Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,722 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,167 /YR HT-HC $2,347 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $7,042
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,164 /YR $97.02 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,722 SF Negotiable $16.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,167 /YR HT-HC $2,347 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
1,722 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,167 /YR HT-HC $2,347 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,722 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.36 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $7,042
  • Property Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,164 /YR $97.02 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

FOR RENT WAREHOUSE 160m² CONTES THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY For rent, a warehouse of approximately 160 m² on the ground, including: - 1 main storage area of 160m² - 1 outdoor space of 90m² - Additional mezzanine of nearly 40m² (can be dismantled) - Utilities pending - Separation work required LOCATION AND ACCESSIBILITY: - Truck access - Near NICE EAST / CONTES / ZA de la Roseyre. FINANCIAL CONDITIONS: - Monthly rent: €2000 excluding tax - Provision for charges: €72 excluding tax / month - Provision for property tax: €83 excluding tax / month - Security deposit: 3 months' rent + guarantee - Fees: 22% of the annual rent payable by the tenant, including lease and inventory IMMEDIATE AVAILABILITY Includes land with a total area of 90 m²

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
1,722 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39762599

  • Date on Market: 3/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06390 Contes

TypeNombreSurfaceSolOrientationInformations
Entrepôt1160
Terrain190
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback