Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 241 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,468 /YR HT-HC $205.63 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $5,651
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $0.57 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $138.03 /YR $11.50 /MO
  • -
  • 1,604 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,413 /YR HT-HC $1,368 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $5,651
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $0.57 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $918.22 /YR $76.52 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 241 SF Negotiable $10.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,468 /YR HT-HC $205.63 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 1,604 SF Negotiable $10.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,413 /YR HT-HC $1,368 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

-

Size
241 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,468 /YR HT-HC $205.63 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,604 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,413 /YR HT-HC $1,368 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 241 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.23 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $5,651
  • Property Tax:
    $0.57 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $138.03 /YR $11.50 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

-

Size 1,604 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.23 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $5,651
  • Property Tax:
    $0.57 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $918.22 /YR $76.52 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

FOR RENT WAREHOUSE 171 m² CONTES Located in the heart of the Roseyre industrial zone in Contes, this property offers a storage warehouse with an independent office space, ideal for artisanal activities, storage, or small logistics. AREAS - Total area: 171 m² Warehouse: - Main area: 79 m² - Two additional spaces: approximately 70 m² - 3 rooms in total - 2 independent entrances - Metal shutters Annex: - Area: 22.4 m² - 1 office - 1 restroom with sink - 1 laundry room EQUIPMENT & AMENITIES - 4 private outdoor parking spaces - 2 independent accesses - Easily accessible industrial zone FINANCIAL CONDITIONS - Monthly rent: €1,605 excluding tax / excluding charges - Property tax provision: €75 excluding tax / month - Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding tax - Fees: 10% excluding tax of the three-year rent payable by the tenant - VAT applicable AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
1,841 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39801424

  • Date on Market: 3/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06390 Contes

TypeNombreSurfaceSolOrientationInformations
Bureau122.4