Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 18,126 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $168,323 /YR HT-HC $14,027 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $13,971 /YR $1,164 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Ground - 2
  • 14,660 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $145,117 /YR HT-HC $12,093 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $11,300 /YR $941.63 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 18,126 SF 3/6/9 $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $168,323 /YR HT-HC $14,027 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground - 2 14,660 SF 3/6/9 $9.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $145,117 /YR HT-HC $12,093 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - 1

Size
18,126 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $168,323 /YR HT-HC $14,027 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size
14,660 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $145,117 /YR HT-HC $12,093 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 18,126 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $13,971 /YR $1,164 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Ground - 2

Size 14,660 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $11,300 /YR $941.63 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Property Overview

On an independent and enclosed plot of 7621 m², we offer for rent, a real estate complex including 2 business buildings equipped with docks with a total area of approximately 3046 m². Possible division by building: - Building 1:1684 m² including 912 m² of activities on the ground floor and 772 m² of offices and social premises spread over 2 levels + Exterior of 1460 m² - Building 2:1362 m² including 672 m² of activities on the ground floor and 690 m² of offices and social premises spread over 2 levels + Exterior of 1870 m² Available immediately! Rental Business building - Corbas (69960) - 3046 m² divisible from 1362 m² MALSH Realty & Property offers you for rent in Corbas, on an independent and enclosed plot of 7621 m², a real estate complex including 2 business buildings equipped with docks with a total area of approximately 3046 m². Possible division by building: - Building 1:1684 m² including 912 m² of activities on the ground floor and 772 m² of offices and social premises spread over 2 levels + Outdoor area of 1460 m² - Building 2:1362 m² including 672 m² of activities on the ground floor and 690 m² of offices and social premises spread over 2 levels + Outdoor area of 1870 m² Available immediately! 3 single-storey entrances for trucks and vans (Electric sectional doors) 2 docks Outdoor storage area Numerous outdoor car parks Metallic frame Lowest height: 6 m Highest height: 7.5 m Structure: double skin cladding Floor: industrial slab Cover: steel tray/Insulation Three phase Gas heating by fan heaters Partitioned offices Air conditioned offices Changing rooms/sanitary facilities Telephone line arrivals False ceilings Peripheral baseboards Individual electric heating Air conditioning Independent building Land area: 7621 Location/Transport: Road In the immediate vicinity of the East Ring Road (A46) and the South Urban Boulevard. Quick connection to the A7 motorway Bus Bus TCL lines 54 and 76 Security deposit: 3 months' rent HT/HC