Your email has been sent.
Córdoba, Córdoba 14007 1,259 SF Retail Building $201,093 ($159.68/SF)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- A/C.
- Calefacción.
- Storage room.
- Agua.
Property Facts
About CÓRDOBA, COR 14007
Unique opportunity to acquire a commercial space strategically located in the Cairo area of Córdoba. With a total built area of 117 m² and a usable area of 116 m², this property consists of two connected units with separate cadastral references, offering flexibility for business ventures or the possibility of converting them into two beautiful lofts. The space is in good condition and provides multiple possibilities for various types of businesses. Its northwest orientation allows for maximum natural light throughout much of the day. The property includes a storage room, ideal for additional storage or as a functional area to complement your commercial activity. The location is unbeatable: surrounded by major shopping centers that ensure a steady flow of potential customers. Additionally, it is well-connected thanks to nearby public transportation options, including buses that provide easy access from different parts of the city. This is just one of the many benefits offered by this real estate opportunity. The area is also close to schools, which further increases foot traffic due to the daily movement of students and families living nearby. This versatility makes the property not only a solid investment but also a strategic one in the current market. *Additional Information: To comply with current regulations, the Abbreviated Information Document (D.I.A.) is available to the client. The indicated prices do not have an expiration date but may be subject to change without prior notice. **For properties for sale: Purchase costs according to the law (Notary, Registry, and Taxes) are not included. Furniture shown in the photographs is not included. Agency fees are not included. ***For rental properties: Agency fees are not included. For stable and permanent housing, tenants are exempt from agency fees.