Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Local d'activités B8
  • 7,739 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,062 /YR HT-HC $9,172 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $12,700 /YR $1,058 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $9,906 /YR $825.50 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.64 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,928 /YR $410.63 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • A
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): <= 50 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Local d'activités B8 7,739 SF 3/6/9 $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,062 /YR HT-HC $9,172 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Local d'activités B8

Size
7,739 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,062 /YR HT-HC $9,172 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Local d'activités B8

Size 7,739 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $9,906 /YR $825.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.64 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,928 /YR $410.63 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $12,700 /YR $1,058 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • A
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): <= 50 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Located within a secure business park in Val d'Europe, in a new building certified HQE Sustainable Building, KARÉA offers the rental of a 719 m² activity space, including approximately 577 m² of ground-floor activity area and 142 m² of offices on the first floor. Functional and adaptable premises with ground-level access via electric sectional doors, first-floor offices with wide walkways, and rooftop photovoltaic panels. Private parking available. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Size
7,739 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39530000

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77700 Coupvray

CellulesSurface totale (m²)RDC - ActivitéR+1 - BureauxLoyer € HT/HC/mois*Charges € HT/mois**Taxes € HT/moisTOTAL € HT/mois
Local d'activités B87195771427.7897019689.458