Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Downtown Marseille
  • Tram, subway, and bus in front of the building

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,076 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,920 /YR HT-HC $2,327 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Arthur Loyd Marseille Méditerranée offers for rent a renovated, cross-through office space in a prestigious historic building located in the Réformés area, right in the heart of downtown Marseille. The property benefits from excellent public transportation access, with tram, metro, and bus stops right at the building's doorstep. It is conveniently close to the Old Port, Saint Charles train station, and Palais Longchamp. The office space is arranged into four partitioned offices, complemented by a reception area, a kitchenette, and a private restroom. It is equipped with a reinforced door and an intercom system with a digital code.

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 4 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’6”
  • Renovated offices
  • Rental Charges:
    $1,190 /SF/YR $99.13 /SF/MO $1,280,446 /YR $106,704 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1,819 /SF/YR $151.61 /SF/MO $1,958,330 /YR $163,194 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,076 SF Negotiable $25.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,920 /YR HT-HC $2,327 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
1,076 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,920 /YR HT-HC $2,327 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,076 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1,190 /SF/YR $99.13 /SF/MO $1,280,446 /YR $106,704 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 4 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1,819 /SF/YR $151.61 /SF/MO $1,958,330 /YR $163,194 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’6”
  • Private Restrooms
  • Renovated offices

About the Property

ARTHUR LOYD Marseille Méditerranée offers for rent a renovated, cross-ventilated office space in a prestigious historic building located in the Réformés area, right in the heart of downtown Marseille. The property benefits from excellent public transportation access (tram, metro, and bus at the foot of the building) and is close to the Old Port, Saint Charles train station, and Palais Longchamp. Features: - Cross-ventilated premises - Reception area/waiting room - 4 partitioned offices - Kitchenette - Private restroom - Intercom - keypad entry - Double-glazed windows - Reinforced door

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,076 SF
No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1830 - 1839

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36748689

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Cours Joseph Thierry, 13001 Marseille

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback