Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Modern building with ADA-compliant elevator
  • Immediate proximity to Créteil Préfecture metro station
  • Private parking and secure access

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2e étage
  • 7,944 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $121,596 /YR HT-HC $10,133 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This 7,944 sq ft floor offers a fully partitioned space that can be reconfigured to suit operational needs. Natural light combined with generous ceiling height creates a pleasant working environment. Technical features include reversible air conditioning, data cabling and fiber optic, suspended ceilings, and carpet, ensuring immediate and comfortable use. The space is perfectly suited for activities involving public access thanks to its compliance with ERP and ADA-equivalent accessibility standards. Several private restrooms, including one adapted for people with reduced mobility, enhance practicality. Two independent entrances improve internal circulation flow. A kitchenette and archive areas complete the functional layout of the unit.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office intensive layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • Partitioned offices with dual access
  • Compliance with PRM/ERP standards with 4 private restrooms
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.17 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $25,188 /YR $2,099 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reversible air conditioning and fiber optic internet
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 2e étage 7,944 SF 3/6/9 $15.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $121,596 /YR HT-HC $10,133 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste 2e étage

Size
7,944 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $121,596 /YR HT-HC $10,133 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 2e étage

Size 7,944 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.17 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $25,188 /YR $2,099 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Partitioned offices with dual access
  • Reversible air conditioning and fiber optic internet

Property Overview

The Pythagore building stands out for its modern architecture and strategic location at the foot of metro line 8. It features well-maintained and secure common areas, accessible to people with reduced mobility. The elevator, compliant with accessibility standards, provides direct access to the floors, making it easy for everyone to reach. The circulation spaces and shared services—parking, reception hall, meeting room—ensure optimal comfort for employees and visitors. The location offers excellent visibility and immediate proximity to shops and public transport. The building's structure and amenities are suitable for businesses that welcome the public and for standard office activities. The building presents a coherent and modern professional environment.