Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Croghan Pike 50 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $149,000 in Shade Gap, PA 17255

Investment Highlights
- 50+ACRE WOODED LAND in HUNTINGDON CO.
- ABUNDANT WILDLIFE - EXCELLENT HUNTING
Executive Summary
50± ACRES OF HUNTING & RECREATIONAL LAND IN SHADE GAP, PA! This 50± acre tract is situated off of Croghan Pike and offers a great opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts. Just 1.5 miles to Rothrock State Forest, and .5 miles as the crow flies offering an additional 1,500 acres of public land to enjoy. Please note, there is currently no known legal access to the property. This property will be offered at sealed bid auction on Tuesday, March 31, 2026, with bids being due by 3:00 PM. The sealed bid form will be available in the property information packet. The List price in no way represents a minimum, starting, or acceptable bid.
Property Facts Under Contract
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $149,000 | Lot Size | 50.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,980.00 |
| Price | $149,000 |
| Price Per AC | $2,980.00 |
| Lot Size | 50.00 AC |
50+ACRE LAND AUCTION off Croghan Pike, Shade Gap PA 17255. SEALED BIDS due March 31, 2026. Great opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts. Just 1.5 miles to Rothrock State Forest offering an additional 1,500 acres of public land to enjoy.
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-03-25 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $1,680 | Total Assessment | $1,680 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-03-25
Land Assessment
$1,680
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$1,680
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Croghan Pike
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.