Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Business park on the banks of the Seine
  • Green and peaceful environment
  • Close to RER A Le Vésinet

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,561 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,454 /YR HT-HC $2,038 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Advenis Conseil offers for rent an office space of approximately 145 m², located on the ground floor of a small office building. Situated in a quiet area along the Seine, within a business and tertiary park, the premises are accessible by bus, with the nearest train station located at Le Vésinet (RER A). The location boasts a green environment, positioned between Saint-Germain-en-Laye and Chatou. Small office spaces are rare in this area! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance - Enclosed site - Secure access via intercom - Heating via electric convectors - Partially partitioned premises

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,394 /YR $199.51 /MO
  • Central Heating System
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Open-Plan
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Secure access via intercom.
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.94 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,471 /YR $122.56 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,030 /YR $169.16 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Partially partitioned offices
  • Quiet and green surroundings
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,561 SF 3/6/9 $15.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,454 /YR HT-HC $2,038 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,561 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,454 /YR HT-HC $2,038 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,561 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.94 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,471 /YR $122.56 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,030 /YR $169.16 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,394 /YR $199.51 /MO

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil offers for rent an office space of approximately 145 m², located on the ground floor of a small office building. Situated in a quiet area along the Seine, within a business and tertiary park, the premises are accessible by bus, with the nearest train station located at Le Vésinet (RER A). The location boasts a green environment, positioned between Saint-Germain-en-Laye and Chatou. Small office spaces are rare in this area! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Features: - Enclosed site - Secure access via intercom - Heating via electric convectors - Partially partitioned premises

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.