Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Directors Row Business Park 8 Properties Offered at $18,320,475 in Indianapolis, IN

Investment Highlights
- 214,200 SF gross leasable area across six flex industrial buildings and two office buildings, zoned for office and flex industrial use
- Private mezzanine office space, engaging entrance/showroom configurations, and move-in ready suites available throughout the campus
- Ideal for professional offices, research, development, data centers, laboratories, third-party logistics, and high-tech users
- Clear heights ranging from 12 to 20 feet with side-loading dock opportunities, roll-up doors, ramp doors, and garage spaces
- Established tenant roster including Nextech, Evens Time Inc., FE Moran, Motorola, and ATI Physcial Therapy
Executive Summary
This offering presents the opportunity to acquire Directors Row Business Center, an eight-building office and flex-industrial campus totaling 214,200 square feet at the entrance to Park Fletcher — one of Indianapolis's most recognized business parks. The campus is 91% occupied with a diverse mix of national, regional, and local tenants across 39 suites. Directors Row offers a compelling value-add profile through the conversion of gross leases to NNN leases, below-market rents with embedded upside, and vacancy lease-up potential. Since 2021, ownership has invested $2.3M into the assets through tenant-specific renovations, roof replacements, and HVAC improvements — providing a well-maintained and operationally sound foundation for the next owner.
The property features six flex industrial buildings and two office buildings, each with a timeless brick façade and flexible suite configurations ranging from small professional offices to large flex-industrial bays. With 40 drive-in doors spread across all eight buildings, the campus is exceptionally functional for a wide range of users. Directors Row is positioned directly across from Indianapolis International Airport with immediate access to the I-70 / I-465 interchange — making it highly attractive to logistics, e-commerce, and next/same-day delivery operators.
Investment Highlights:
- Roughly 50% of tenants are utilizing warehouse space throughout portfolio
- Directly across from Indianapolis International Airport — rated best in North America for 13 consecutive years
- 91% occupied with a diverse mix of national, regional, and local tenants across 39 suites
- 40 drive-in doors across all 8 buildings providing exceptional operational flexibility
- Value-add opportunity: conversion of existing gross leases to NNN leases, capture of below-market rents, and vacancy lease-up
- $2.3M of capital invested into the assets since 2021, including tenant-specific renovations, roof replacements, and HVAC work
- Eight-building campus totaling 214,200 SF with a timeless brick façade and a campus-like environment
Property Facts
| Price | $18,320,475 | Number of Properties | 8 |
| Price / SF | $85.53 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 8% | Total Building Size | 214,200 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 21.40 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $18,320,475 |
| Price / SF | $85.53 / SF |
| Cap Rate | 8% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 8 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 214,200 SF |
| Total Land Area | 21.40 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Park Fletcher
2495 Directors Row, Indianapolis, IN 46241 |
Flex | 30,950 SF | 1985 | - |
|
Park Fletcher
2445 Directors Row, Indianapolis, IN 46241 |
Flex | 28,400 SF | 1985 | - |
|
Park Fletcher
2461 Directors Row, Indianapolis, IN 46241 |
Flex | 27,650 SF | 1985 | - |
| 2401 Directors Row, Indianapolis, IN 46241 | Office | 33,550 SF | 1985 | - |
|
Park Fletcher - Directors Row 2485 Bldg
2485 Directors Row, Indianapolis, IN 46241 |
Office | 27,300 SF | 1984 | - |
|
Park Fletcher
2431 Directors Row, Indianapolis, IN 46241 |
Office | 24,300 SF | 1985 | - |
|
Park Fletcher
2415 Directors Row, Indianapolis, IN 46241 |
Office | 24,200 SF | 1986 | - |
|
Directors Row Business Center
2475 Directors Row, Indianapolis, IN 46241 |
Office | 17,850 SF | 1985 | - |
1 1
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1