Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Duplex Portfolio, Northwest Arkansas MSA 6 Unit Apartment Building $1,530,000 ($255,000/Unit) Bentonville, AR 72712

Investment Highlights
- Well-maintained units featuring desirable 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath floorplans—highly appealing for renters seeking comfortable, modern living
- New roofs install in 2020 featuring architectural shingles, ridge vents, and an upgraded ventilation system
- All properties are located within the Bentonville Public School district
- Centrally located between Centerton and Bentonville
Executive Summary
Six Unit Duplex Investment Opportunity
The portfolio consists of the following properties: 1105 A/B Cliffstone St, Bentonville, 878 & 880 Oakwood Ct, Centerton and 941 & 943 Kensington Dr, Centerton.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,530,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $255,000 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.67 AC |
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 7,675 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2006 |
| Price | $1,530,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $255,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.67 AC |
| Building Size | 7,675 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2006 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $201,200 | |
| Land Assessment | $45,600 | Total Assessment | $246,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$45,600
Improvements Assessment
$201,200
Total Assessment
$246,800
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Duplex Portfolio, Northwest Arkansas MSA
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.