This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

E 3rd St
Bloomington, IN 47401
Land For Sale · 2.36 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 2.36 AC
Zoning MC

Description

Commercially zoned (PUD) with all utilities. A total of 10.3 acres are available at this location under separate parcels.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
53-08-01-200-014.000-009
Land Assessment
$764,200
Improvements Assessment
$35,508,400
Total Assessment
$36,272,600
  • Listing ID: 6496298

  • Date on Market: 3/28/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401