Your email has been sent.
E Monte Cristo
Edinburg, TX 78541
E Monte Cristo, Edinburg, TX 78541 · Land For Sale
·
4.18 AC

Investment Highlights
- Fast-Growing Commercial and Residential
- Great Visibility
- Nearby Big Name Retailers& Chain Restaurants
- Easy Access
- High Traffic Volume
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 4.18 AC |
| Zoning | CO | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.18 AC |
| Zoning | CO |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,641,620 | Lot Size | 4.18 AC |
| Price Per AC | $871,200.96 |
| Price | $3,641,620 |
| Price Per AC | $871,200.96 |
| Lot Size | 4.18 AC |
Approximately 4.18 acres of prime land located on Monte Cristo Rd. in a fast-growing commercial and residential area, perfect for future commercial development and retail food and beverage. $20 per square feet.
Description
Approximately 4.18 acres of prime land located on Monte Cristo Rd. in a fast-growing commercial and residential area, perfect for future commercial development and retail food and beverage. Strategically located in close proximity to commercial and residential developments, big name retailers including CVS Pharmacy, AutoZone, Cricket Wireless, Stripes, BlueWave, and Dollar General, as well as chain restaurants such as Whataburger, McDonald's, Jack in the Box, Wingstop, Church's Chicken, Denny's and Domino's. Also, nearby Flying J Travel Center, South Texas Health System ER, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Warrior Supply, Junior's Supermarket and more! Great investment opportunity with very high potential! Buyer can subdivide to suit pad size need. Price is per square foot. 2 acres are part of a 6-acre lot, with back side pad sites designated for future hotel development. Additional 1.93-acre lot also available. Commercial pad sites located in the front facing E. Monte Cristo Rd. Price of $20.00 is PSF. Seller is willing to sell smaller pad sites to suit buyer. Buyer must subdivide at their own cost.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | G2550-00-000-0003-00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $2,212 | Total Assessment | $2,212 |