Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well-connected site 1.4 miles from A41 and 2.2 miles from M1 J1, enabling strong regional and national transport access
  • Close proximity to North West London markets with fast routes into Central London and surrounding areas
  • Established industrial area in Colindale, ideal for logistics, storage, and trade counter occupiers

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $10.71 /SF/YR
  • $0.89 /SF/MO
  • $252,453 /YR
  • $21,038 /MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.11 - 0.54 AC

The available unit comprises open storage space ranging from 5,000 to 23,563 sq ft, situated on a level, hardstanding surface. The site benefits from secure access via a private road and can be configured flexibly to accommodate various yard sizes. Suitable for vehicle parking, storage, or operational use, the site offers excellent functionality with round-the-clock access and essential utilities in place.

Property Overview

Colindale Yards, Edgware Road, Colindale, NW9 5AL offers a prime open storage opportunity within a well-established industrial location. The site comprises secure, hardstanding compounds available on flexible terms, benefiting from private access and 24/7 availability. The space can be taken in part or as a whole, making it suitable for a range of occupiers including logistics, contractors, and trade users. Utilities including water and electricity are available on site, providing a practical and ready-to-use solution for operational requirements

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.54 AC
Min. Divisible 0.11 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
  • Listing ID: 40578887

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Edgware Road, London NW9 5AE