Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Edificios en Calle de Sant Antoni 1 Retail Condos Offered at $1,000,930 in Mataró

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Renovation project in the heart of Mataró, just a few steps from Santa Anna Square and surrounded by all amenities.
- Proposal for a configuration with a ground floor plus two upper floors and an estimated density of six housing units.
- Asset consisting of two houses to renovate, with a facade of 11 meters and an approximate buildable area of 600 m2.
- Ideal for investors and developers interested in the historic downtown area.
Executive Summary
Ref.: VED-003-23.
Rehabilitation project located on Sant Antoni Street, in the center of Mataró, just a few meters from Santa Anna Square and close to all types of services. The property consists of two houses to be renovated, with an 11-meter facade and an approximate buildable area of 600 m². The planned configuration includes a ground floor plus two upper floors, with an estimated density of six residential units.
The drafted project features two ground-floor units with private patios, two first-floor units with terraces, and two duplex apartments on the second floor, which have spacious terraces on both facades. This is an excellent opportunity to develop a residential project in the historic center of the city, with potential appeal for investors and developers.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,000,930 | Status | Active |
| Price / SF | $861.39 / SF | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Building Size | 1,162 SF |
| Price | $1,000,930 |
| Price / SF | $861.39 / SF |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 1,162 SF |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Carrer de Sant Antoni, Mataró, Barcelona 08301 | Retail Condo | 1,162 SF | 1900 | - |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Edificios en Calle de Sant Antoni
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.