Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 8,224 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,585 /YR HT-HC $7,049 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $9,794 /YR $816.17 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’11”
  • Ground
  • 4,112 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,293 /YR HT-HC $3,524 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,897 /YR $408.09 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 0’7”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 8,224 SF Negotiable $10.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,585 /YR HT-HC $7,049 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground 4,112 SF Negotiable $10.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,293 /YR HT-HC $3,524 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
8,224 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,585 /YR HT-HC $7,049 /MO HT-HC

Size
4,112 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,293 /YR HT-HC $3,524 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 8,224 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $9,794 /YR $816.17 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’11”

Ground

Size 4,112 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,897 /YR $408.09 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 0’7”

Property Overview

DL REAL ESTATE offers for rent a 382 m² activity space with 7 outdoor parking spaces. Warehouse clear height: 7.25m under beams and 7.60m under roof. Sectional door dimensions: 3.60m x 4m. These premises are located in the TRAPPES ELANCOURT business area, conveniently near the A12 and A86 highways. Located halfway between La Verrière and Trappes train stations (2.5 km). Ideally served by Transilien N & U lines, accessible via bus. 25 minutes from Paris. 30 minutes from Paris-Orly Airport. Dynamic business area. Recent renovation of premises and offices. Well-distributed spaces. The unit has been fully renovated: warehouse floor cleaned, complete repainting (warehouse, offices, and hallways). LED lighting installed. Available immediately. Feel free to contact DL REAL ESTATE to schedule a visit for this rental property.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38975755

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78990 Élancourt

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback