Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Centrally located near Elkford’s core with proximity to schools, parks, and main transportation routes
  • Supported by on-site caretaker for reliable, day-to-day operations
  • All units feature private driveways and individual yard areas
  • Two mobile home parks totaling 49 fully serviced pads across 11.59 acres

Executive Summary

Positioned in the growing community of Elkford, this MHP portfolio offers a compelling opportunity to acquire two well-located and professionally operated parks at 25 Cariboo Drive and 35 Cassiar Drive. Built in 1980 and spanning a combined 11.59 acres, the properties benefit from full municipal water and sewer services and are supported by an on-site live-in caretaker, ensuring consistent day-to-day management. The portfolio comprises 49 pads with additional expansion potential and upside on current rents; presenting a clear path for future value creation. Ideally situated in close proximity to the town centre, the assets benefit from strong local demand driven by Elkford’s steady growth and economic stability, making this an attractive investment for both yield-oriented and value-add investors.

Attachments

Brochure

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Annual (USD)
Taxes $14,893
Operating Expenses -
Total Expenses $14,893

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Taxes (USD)
Annual $14,893
Operating Expenses (USD)
Annual -
Total Expenses (USD)
Annual $14,893

Property Facts

Price $1,891,143 USD
Price / SF $28,226 USD / SF
Cap Rate 6.50%
Sale Type Investment
Status Active
Number of Properties 2
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 67 SF
Total Land Area 11.59 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
35 Cassiar Dr, Elkford, BC V0B 1H0 Multifamily 67 SF 1980 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40548122

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Elkford MHP Portfolio, Elkford, BC