Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 12,066 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,918 /YR HT-HC $7,077 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $8,492
  • Security Deposit: $14,153
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 12,066 SF 3/6/9 $7.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,918 /YR HT-HC $7,077 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
12,066 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,918 /YR HT-HC $7,077 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 12,066 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.04 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $8,492
  • Security Deposit: $14,153

Property Overview

In the municipality of EVREUX (27000), 1,121 sq m business premises for rent. Commercial lease. Rent payable quarterly in the amount of EUR 18,000 excluding tax and charges, i.e. an annual rent of EUR 72,000 excluding tax and charges. Amount of charges: EUR 8,859.75 per year for payment of the property tax, payable quarterly, plus coverage of the Landlord’s insurance in the amount of EUR 2,240 per year, and coverage of roof cleaning/maintenance at least once a year. Security deposit: EUR 12,000. Lease drafting fees extra. Please feel free to contact the agency for further information and to arrange a viewing.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
12,066 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37514376

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 27000 Évreux