Your email has been sent.
91080 Évry-Courcouronnes 25,833 SF of Industrial Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $48,064 /YR $4,005 /MO
-
Office Tax: $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $33,507 /YR $2,792 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 25,833 SF | Negotiable | $9.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $236,751 /YR HT-HC $19,729 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 25,833 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $9.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $236,751 /YR HT-HC $19,729 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 25,833 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$9.16 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
-
Property Overview
ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for lease in Évry-Courcouronnes an independent building designed for industrial activities with accompanying office spaces, totaling a surface area of 2,400 m². Located in the municipality of Évry-Courcouronnes, this standalone building enjoys a strategic position within a dynamic business area in the southern Île-de-France region. The municipality boasts excellent accessibility to major roadways and key economic hubs in Essonne, facilitating logistics operations and professional travel. The building is situated on a fenced plot of approximately 5,300 m² and features 2,000 m² of industrial space complemented by 400 m² of office space spread across two levels. The warehouse section offers a clear height under beam of 7.2 meters, a floor load capacity of 3 tons per square meter, two loading docks with levelers, and two ground-level access points, ensuring efficient logistical operations. This property is ideal for companies seeking an independent, functional, and logistics-oriented site in a well-regarded area of Évry-Courcouronnes. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Clear height under beam: 7.2 m - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - Loading dock doors: 2 - Ground-level access doors: 2 - Gas air heaters - Fire hose reels (RIA) - Dock levelers - Partitioned offices - Break room - Electric convectors