Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• Ground
  • 484 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,609 /YR HT-HC $300.77 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.24 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $601.53 /YR $50.13 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 484 SF 3/6/9 $7.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,609 /YR HT-HC $300.77 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
484 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,609 /YR HT-HC $300.77 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 484 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.24 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $601.53 /YR $50.13 /MO
  • Ground
  • 3,821 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,473 /YR HT-HC $2,373 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.24 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,745 /YR $395.45 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,821 SF 3/6/9 $7.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,473 /YR HT-HC $2,373 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
484 SF
Term
3/6/9

Size
3,821 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,473 /YR HT-HC $2,373 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 484 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.45 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.24 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $601.53 /YR $50.13 /MO

Ground

Size 3,821 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.45 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.24 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,745 /YR $395.45 /MO

Property Overview

Aires d'Entreprises offers this approximately 400 m² activity space for rent, complete with accompanying offices, ideally located near the A1 highway in the town of Faches-Thumesnil. This property includes the following features: - Building equipped with an alarm system, - 2 offices and a break room with air conditioning, - Restrooms, - Workshop/storage area with a storage mezzanine. The activity space is equipped with a water point, three-phase power, and an electric vehicle charging station. Additionally, the location is ideally situated near major highways and public transportation (train station, bus). Ground floor area: 400 m² Number of ground-level doors: 1 Roofing: Steel sheeting

Property Facts

Building Size
4,306 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38752888

  • Date on Market: 12/12/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 59155 Faches-Thumesnil

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Activités 355 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT, à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance