Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,615 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,246 /YR HT-HC $2,354 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $5,649
  • Security Deposit: $7,061
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.35 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $557.94 /YR $46.50 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,615 SF Negotiable $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,246 /YR HT-HC $2,354 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,615 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,246 /YR HT-HC $2,354 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,615 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $5,649
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.35 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $557.94 /YR $46.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $7,061

Property Overview

Ideally located in an industrial area in the Canton of Fayence, with excellent visibility, I am offering a 150 m² activity space for rent. **Location:** Canton of Fayence Industrial zone **Technical Features:** - 150 m² warehouse - Clear height under beam: 7.50 m to 8.50 m - Sectional door - Parking spaces for light vehicles: 2 - Access for heavy vehicles - Construction materials: concrete - Available **Financial Terms:** - Rent: €24,300 excl. VAT/excl. charges per year, or €2,025 excl. VAT/excl. charges per month - Rental charges: €480 per year, or €40 per month - Property tax: exempt for the first year - Lease type: professional - Payment: monthly in advance - Security deposit: 3 months' rent excl. VAT - Tax: VAT excluded - Agency fees: 20% excl. VAT of the annual rent excl. VAT/excl. charges **Presented by Réseau Brokers** **Contact:** Fabien Cuperlier +33 6 15 90 78 36 Var East Region fabien.cuperlier@avinim-brokers.fr RESEAU BROKERS® is the first structured business real estate agency network of independent agents. With our team of 80 brokers, we cover a large part of the national territory to assist our business clients in their search for retail spaces, offices, activity spaces, buildings, and land. www.reseau-brokers.com Agency fees of €4,860 excl. VAT payable by the tenant. €40/month fixed charges. Security deposit €6,075. Energy performance certificate (EPC) in progress. Information on risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. **Your advisor at AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS:** Fabien CUPERLIER Commercial agent (Sole proprietorship)