Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 50,181 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $530,222 /YR HT-HC $44,185 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Security System
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.15 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $108,100 /YR $9,008 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 50,181 SF Negotiable $10.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $530,222 /YR HT-HC $44,185 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - 1

Size
50,181 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $530,222 /YR HT-HC $44,185 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 50,181 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.15 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $108,100 /YR $9,008 /MO
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers you for rent in Ferrières en Brie en Seine et Marne in the heart of Marne la Vallée, a semi-independent warehouse with a total area of 4.662 m², immediately available and benefiting from visibility on the A4 motorway. This building, built on enclosed and secure land with access control, has a private car park with 60 spaces, access to heavy goods vehicles and semi-trailers, an overhead crane, a RIA, heating by gas aerotherms, heating by gas aerotherms, social premises and partitioned support offices. This program, located on the edge of the A4 motorway, is accessible by bus from the RER A Bussy Saint Georges station. - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexing: Yearly - Security deposit: 3 months - Rents and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Semi-independent building - Enclosed and secure land - Recent building - Structured concrete - Concrete floor - Polished concrete facades - Curtain walls - Height ranging from 5.50 m to 6.60 m - 2 ground floor PL accesses - Technical rooms - Heating by gas fan heaters - RIA fire safety - Access control - Anti-intrusion security - Offices and social premises upstairs

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index