Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
515 N Post Rd
Shelby, NC 28150
AAA Mini Storage · Specialty Property For Sale
·
23,860 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 23,860 SF |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1987 |
| Lot Size | 1.54 AC | ||
| Zoning | R10 | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.54 AC |
| Building Size | 23,860 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Zoning | R10 |
About 515 N POST RD , SHELBY, NC 28150
The AAA Self Storage investment opportunity allows the buyer an excellent chance to purchase a well-performing asset in an expanding market with upside to boot. Rents are below market and could easily be increased 10 percent over the next year and another 10 percent in the following 24 months.. The facility is well built and maintained. Occupancy is high and has been so for the last 10 years. The AAA Self Storage Investment Opportunity is being offered at $875,000.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24228 | Improvements Assessment | $504,572 |
| Land Assessment | $38,750 | Total Assessment | $543,322 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11053483
Date on Market: 12/22/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 515 N Post Rd, Shelby, NC 28150
The Specialty Property at 515 N Post Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS