Your email has been sent.
Zona l'Eixample 4,811 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $563,341 in Figueres, Gerona 17600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
- Well connected by public and private transportation.
Executive Summary
Residential building located in the l'Eixample area of Figueres, in the province of Girona. It has a built surface area of 3,579 square meters distributed across 5 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.
1 Unit Available
Unit -
| Unit Size | 4,811 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $563,341 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $117.09 |
| Unit Size | 4,811 SF |
| Price | $563,341 |
| Price Per SF | $117.09 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space of 447 m² built, with 380 m² of usable area, located on the ground floor of a residential building in the urban center of Figueres, in the province of Girona.
Sale Notes
Ref.: V.1047.
Commercial property for sale with a built area of 341 sq. ft., equipped with air conditioning and heating. The space features a versatile layout, organized into several rooms that facilitate adaptation to various commercial or professional uses.
The property is complemented by an independent storage area of 106 sq. ft., allowing for optimized daily operations and stock management. Additionally, it includes a private parking area of 345 sq. ft., providing convenience and functionality for both customers and suppliers.
The location stands out for its high visibility and heavy foot traffic, which helps attract clientele. It offers easy access from major roads and public transportation, enhancing connectivity and the convenience of the area.
Overall, this is a suitable option for businesses or investors seeking a functional asset in a well-established commercial area.
Zona l'Eixample
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.