Your email has been sent.
Zona Vilatenim 1.23 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $412,647 in Figueres, Gerona 17484

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Industrial lot located in a well-established residential area with all services within reach.
- Well connected by public and private transportation.
Executive Summary
Industrial lot located in Vilatenim, Figueres, with an approximate area of 4,967 m2. The plot is situated in a well-connected area, about 10 minutes from Amazon's new logistics center in Far d’Empordà.
It offers an approximate buildable area of 3,670 m2. The lot features a wide frontage, approximately 50 meters along Aduana Street and close to 100 meters along Paseo Deportivo. Regulations allow for a minimum parcel size of 800 m2.
The maximum occupancy is 90%, with a buildable ceiling of 1 m2st/m2s and a regulatory height of 9.60 meters, equivalent to a ground floor plus one upper floor.
The location is strategic, positioned equidistantly between the north and south exits of the AP-7 highway, with direct access via the Figueres ring road and connection to the N-II.
Property Facts
| Price | $412,647 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Total Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Price | $412,647 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $412,647 | Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
| Price Per AC | $334,251.96 |
| Price | $412,647 |
| Price Per AC | $334,251.96 |
| Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
Industrial lot in Vilatenim, Figueres, measuring approximately 4,967 m², with a buildable area of around 3,670 m². It features a 50-meter frontage on Aduana Street and a 100-meter frontage on Paseo Deportivo. Minimum parcel size is 800 m², with a 90% occupancy rate and a regulatory height of 9.60 meters.
Description
Industrial lot in Vilatenim, Figueres, approximately 4,967 m², with a buildable area of about 3,670 m². It features a 50-meter frontage on Aduana Street and a 100-meter frontage on Paseo Deportivo. Minimum parcel size is 800 m², with a 90% occupancy rate and a regulatory height of 9.60 meters.
Presented by
Zona Vilatenim
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.