Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ideal for business or commercial activity.
  • Excellent commercial visibility.

Executive Summary

Building from 1973 with good commercial visibility, located on Carretera Street, Fonfría, Zamora.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 1,130 SF
Price $169,002
Price Per SF $149.56
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space of 105 m² on Carretera Street, Fonfría, Zamora.

Sale Notes

Reference: 0034679955

Commercial space of 105 m², located in the province of Zamora, in the municipality of Fonfría, on Carretera Street. Ideal for a business or commercial activity, with good visibility and easy access.

Foto fachada
View Photo Foto fachada

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 2
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Listing ID: 39655684

  • Date on Market: 3/4/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Fonfría, Zamora 49510