Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located within Freedom Point Mixed Use Center
  • Multiple new retail and restaurant amenities within walking distance
  • High regional demographics
  • Located within 1 mile to all regional medical centers

Executive Summary

New Development! Coming Soon to Highway 65 Corridor. Proposed Medical Office Building for Sale / Condo Option Approximately ± 3,000 $450/SF "Cold Shell" See Brochure for Conceptual Renderings!

7 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 3,199 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $1,439,550 ($450.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions Build to Suit, Building in Shell Condition
APN/Parcel ID 363-022-027
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell
Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN
Condo Units 1 & 2 can be combined
Sale Notes
Proposed Medical Building For Sale
Spaces Range from ± 3,188 GSF to ± 20,028 GSF
Located within close proximity to all regional medical centers - Sutter Roseville campus, Kaiser Roseville campus, Adventist Health.
Located within the Freedom Point Mixed Use Center, with notable co-tenants such as Top Golf, Chipotle, Peet's Coffee, Noah's Bagels, Jersey Mike's Subs, and Smart Axe.
Two extended stay hotels are adjacent to the site, creating an even more robust mixed use development.
Excellent traffic and demographics within this strong trade center.
  • Unit 1-6
  • 20,028 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $9,012,600 ($450.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
The entire building can be available for user.
Sale Notes
Proposed Medical Building For Sale
Spaces Range from ± 3,188 GSF to ± 20,028 GSF
  • Unit 2
  • 3,188 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $1,434,600 ($450.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell
Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN
Condo Units 1 & 2 can be combined
Sale Notes
Proposed Two-Story Medical Office Building for Sale or Lease
Condo options available ±3,188 GSF – ±20,028 GSF
Located within close proximity to all regional medical centers;
Sutter Roseville campus, Kaiser Roseville Campus, Adventist Health
Parking allows for medical and dental uses
Purchase Price: $450/SF “Cold Shell”
  • Unit 3
  • 3,447 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $1,551,150 ($450.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions Build to Suit, Building in Shell Condition
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell
Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN
Sale Notes
Condo options available ±3,188 GSF – ±20,028 GSF
Parking allows for medical and dental uses
Purchase Price: $450/SF “Cold Shell”
  • Unit 4
  • 3,199 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $1,439,550 ($450.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions Build to Suit, Building in Shell Condition
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell
Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN
Units 4 & 5 can be combined
Sale Notes
Condo options available ±3,188 GSF – ±20,028 GSF
Parking allows for medical and dental uses
Purchase Price: $450/SF “Cold Shell”
  • Unit 5
  • 3,453 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $1,553,850 ($450.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell
Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN
Units 4 & 5 can be combined
Sale Notes
Condo options available ±3,188 GSF – ±20,028 GSF
Parking allows for medical and dental uses
Purchase Price: $450/SF “Cold Shell”
  • Unit 6
  • 3,543 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $1,594,350 ($450.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions Build to Suit, Building in Shell Condition
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell
Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN
Sale Notes
Condo options available ±3,188 GSF – ±20,028 GSF
Parking allows for medical and dental uses
Purchase Price: $450/SF “Cold Shell”
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 3,199 SF Office/Medical $1,439,550 ($450.00/SF) -
Unit 1-6 20,028 SF Office/Medical $9,012,600 ($450.00/SF) -
Unit 2 3,188 SF Office/Medical $1,434,600 ($450.00/SF) -
Unit 3 3,447 SF Office/Medical $1,551,150 ($450.00/SF) -
Unit 4 3,199 SF Office/Medical $1,439,550 ($450.00/SF) -
Unit 5 3,453 SF Office/Medical $1,553,850 ($450.00/SF) -
Unit 6 3,543 SF Office/Medical $1,594,350 ($450.00/SF) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
3,199 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$1,439,550 ($450.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1-6

Unit Size
20,028 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$9,012,600 ($450.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 2

Unit Size
3,188 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$1,434,600 ($450.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 3

Unit Size
3,447 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$1,551,150 ($450.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 4

Unit Size
3,199 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$1,439,550 ($450.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 5

Unit Size
3,453 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$1,553,850 ($450.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 6

Unit Size
3,543 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$1,594,350 ($450.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 3,199 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $1,439,550 ($450.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions Build to Suit, Building in Shell Condition
APN/Parcel ID 363-022-027
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell<br> Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN<br> Condo Units 1 &amp; 2 can be combined</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Proposed Medical Building For Sale<br> Spaces Range from &#177; 3,188 GSF to &#177; 20,028 GSF<br> Located within close proximity to all regional medical centers - Sutter Roseville campus, Kaiser Roseville campus, Adventist Health.<br> Located within the Freedom Point Mixed Use Center, with notable co-tenants such as Top Golf, Chipotle, Peet&#39;s Coffee, Noah&#39;s Bagels, Jersey Mike&#39;s Subs, and Smart Axe. <br> Two extended stay hotels are adjacent to the site, creating an even more robust mixed use development.<br> Excellent traffic and demographics within this strong trade center.</li></ul>

Unit 1-6

Unit Size 20,028 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $9,012,600 ($450.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
The entire building can be available for user.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Proposed Medical Building For Sale<br> Spaces Range from &#177; 3,188 GSF to &#177; 20,028 GSF<br> Located within close proximity to all regional medical centers - Sutter Roseville campus, Kaiser Roseville campus, Adventist Health.<br> Located within the Freedom Point Mixed Use Center, with notable co-tenants such as Top Golf, Chipotle, Peet&#39;s Coffee, Noah&#39;s Bagels, Jersey Mike&#39;s Subs, and Smart Axe.</li></ul>

Unit 2

Unit Size 3,188 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $1,434,600 ($450.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Sale Notes
Proposed Two-Story Medical Office Building for Sale or Lease<br> Condo options available &#177;3,188 GSF – &#177;20,028 GSF<br> Located within close proximity to all regional medical centers;<br> Sutter Roseville campus, Kaiser Roseville Campus, Adventist Health<br> Parking allows for medical and dental uses<br> Purchase Price: $450/SF “Cold Shell”</li></ul>

Unit 3

Unit Size 3,447 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $1,551,150 ($450.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions Build to Suit, Building in Shell Condition
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell<br> Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 4

Unit Size 3,199 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $1,439,550 ($450.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions Build to Suit, Building in Shell Condition
Description
Purchase Price: $450/SF Cold Shell<br> Lease Rate: $3.25/SF NNN<br> Units 4 &amp; 5 can be combined</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 5

Unit Size 3,453 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $1,553,850 ($450.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Sale Notes

Unit 6

Unit Size 3,543 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $1,594,350 ($450.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions Build to Suit, Building in Shell Condition
Description
Sale Notes

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 20,028 SF
Property Type Office
Property Subtype Medical
Building Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 20,028 SF
Lot Size 4.16 AC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 29061541

  • Date on Market: 7/20/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Freedom Point SEQ Washington Blvd & Blue Oaks Blvd, Roseville, CA 95678