Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- The property is located at the proximate hard corner intersection of Kings Canyon Road and Peach Avenues
- Monument sign on Kings Canyon Road
- High traffic and visibility
Executive Summary
This offering represents the unique opportunity for an investor to acquire two buildings totaling approximately 7,680 square feet plus outlot A - 1.09 acres. Popeyes Restaurant, Self Help Credit Union and Bizzy Bee Gas and Food Stores are not a part of this sale. The property is located at the northeast corner of Kings Canyon Road and Peach Avenue in the desirable southeast area of Fresno. There are shopping centers on the northwest and southwest corners with Wingstop, Tandori Grill, Panda Express, CVS Pharmacy, Mountain Mikes Pizza and more that create a top tier customer draw, strong tenant synergy, and an ideal crossover shopping environment. In addition, Sunnyside High School is located at the southeast corner with 2023-2024 enrollment at 2,749 students.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,865,000 | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $242.84 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 6.75% | Total Building Size | 7,680 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 1.22 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $1,865,000 |
| Price / SF | $242.84 / SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.75% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 7,680 SF |
| Total Land Area | 1.22 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bldg A
5235 E Kings Canyon Rd, Fresno, CA 93727 |
Retail | 3,840 SF | 2005 | - |
|
Bldg B
5247 E Kings Canyon Rd, Fresno, CA 93727 |
Retail | 3,840 SF | 2005 | - |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Sunnyside Center
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.