Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Bridge End Chambers Front St 6,114 SF Retail Building Chester Le Street DH3 3QY $285,473 ($46.69/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Daytime Foot Traffic
- Bus Route
- Access via A167
Executive Summary
The Freehold is available for sale at £210,000. The ground floor tenant is currently holding over, paying £12,900 per annum. The first floor is currently vacant.
Building Size
6,114 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1949
Price
$285,473
Price Per SF
$46.69
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
4.53
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Frontage
52’ on Bridge End
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Bridge End Chambers | Front St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.