Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 2,906 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,390 /YR HT-HC $2,116 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,470 /YR $122.48 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $734.90 /YR $61.24 /MO
  • Ground
  • 7,287 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,663 /YR HT-HC $5,305 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $3,685 /YR $307.12 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $1,843 /YR $153.56 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,906 SF 3/6/9 $8.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,390 /YR HT-HC $2,116 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 7,287 SF 3/6/9 $8.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,663 /YR HT-HC $5,305 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
2,906 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,390 /YR HT-HC $2,116 /MO HT-HC

Size
7,287 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,663 /YR HT-HC $5,305 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,906 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $734.90 /YR $61.24 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,470 /YR $122.48 /MO

Ground

Size 7,287 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $1,843 /YR $153.56 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $3,685 /YR $307.12 /MO

Property Overview

Address: Gonfreville-l'Orcher (76700) Total area: 947 m² (workshop 677 m² + offices 270 m²) Annual rent: €76,000 excluding tax (i.e., €80.25/m² excluding tax) Charges + Property Tax: €6,600/year Availability: April 2026 A functional and secure site at the gateway to Le Havre! Exclusively, ORPIPRO Seine Immobilier offers this 947 m² business premises for rent, located in the Gonfreville-l'Orcher business area, in close proximity to the port of Le Havre and major highways. Ideal for an industrial, logistics, or service company, the site includes a spacious workshop and renovated offices, all on a fenced and secure plot with private parking. **Key Features:** - Workshop of 677 m² with high ceilings - Renovated offices of 270 m² - modular and bright spaces - Fenced and secure site - Heavy vehicle access and available parking - Dynamic professional environment, 5 minutes from Le Havre **Rental Conditions:** - Commercial lease: 3/6/9 years - Security deposit: 1 quarter - Quarterly rent and charges, payable in advance - Taxation: VAT A complete and well-located premises, perfect for logistics, artisanal, or industrial operations on the immediate outskirts of Le Havre! **Lease Details:** - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 2 months excluding tax - Rent and charges: Monthly, payable in advance **Additional Features:** - Ground-level access - Partitioned offices - Delivery yard - Double-skin cladding facade - Outdoor parking - Sectional door: 4m

Property Facts

Building Size
10,193 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property