Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
Gas Plant Road
Moore, SC 29369
SC Hwy. 290 & Gas Plant Rd. · Land For Sale
·
21.42 AC

Property Facts
Description
Residential or commercial use allowed No restrictions Level, wooded site Additional acreage available Public water available, septic sewer +/-829 ft. frontage on SC Hwy. 290 +/-971 ft. frontage on Gas Plant Rd. +/-965 ft. frontage on Waste Rd. Spartanburg County Tax Map Nos. 6-39-00-006.00 & 6-39-00-006.01
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $30 |
| Land Assessment | $11,160 | Total Assessment | $11,190 |
Property Taxes
- 6-39-00-006.01
- 6-39-00-006.00
Listing ID: 24410737
Date on Market: 11/2/2021
Last Updated:
Address: Gas Plant Road, Moore, SC 29369
The Land Property at Gas Plant Road, Moore, SC 29369 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS