Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Carrer de Sant Isidre 893 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $192,431 in Gavà, Barcelona 08850
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
- Well connected by public and private transportation.
Executive Summary
Residential building located on Sant Isidre Street in the town of Gavà, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 1,539 square meters distributed across 4 above-ground floors. The property boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space of 83 m² built, located on the ground floor of a residential building situated in the urban center of Gavà, in the province of Barcelona.
Sale Notes
A commercial space is available with direct street access, located in Gavà on San Isidro Street, very close to Plaza Magdalena Trias and Plaza Catalunya. The location is central and offers good visibility, making it a suitable option for various types of commercial or professional activities.
The space has an approximate area of 83 m² distributed on a single floor. It features storefront windows facing the street, providing excellent exposure for products or services. Additionally, it includes a private bathroom.
All measurements, photographs, and information provided are for guidance purposes only. These details may be subject to changes, errors, or unintentional omissions. The availability of the property, as well as its price, may change without prior notice.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 893 SF | Retail | $192,431 ($215.49/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 893 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $192,431 ($215.49/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 893 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $192,431 ($215.49/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space of 83 m² built, located on the ground floor of a residential building situated in the urban center of Gavà, in the province of Barcelona.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| A commercial space is available with direct street access, located in Gavà on San Isidro Street, very close to Plaza Magdalena Trias and Plaza Catalunya. The location is central and offers good visibility, making it a suitable option for various types of commercial or professional activities.<br> <br> The space has an approximate area of 83 m² distributed on a single floor. It features storefront windows facing the street, providing excellent exposure for products or services. Additionally, it includes a private bathroom.<br> <br> All measurements, photographs, and information provided are for guidance purposes only. These details may be subject to changes, errors, or unintentional omissions. The availability of the property, as well as its price, may change without prior notice.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 14 | - | 1,022 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Fincas Marina
Carrer de Sant Isidre
Already a member? Log In