Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,305 /YR HT-HC $2,359 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 17.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,113 /YR $176.12 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.10 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,769 /YR $147.42 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,015 /YR $84.62 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $17.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,305 /YR HT-HC $2,359 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,305 /YR HT-HC $2,359 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.53 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 17.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.10 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,769 /YR $147.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,015 /YR $84.62 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,113 /YR $176.12 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil offers for rent a new office space of 150 m² located on the first floor within the Bel Air business park in Gazeran. The offices are delivered brand new, featuring reversible air conditioning (pending installation), linoleum flooring, private parking spaces, private restroom facilities, and photovoltaic panels. Located within a secure and enclosed site, equipped with an electric gate and monitored by video surveillance. In close proximity to shops and restaurants, and easily accessible via public transportation: Line N and direct line 'Montparnasse - Chartres' with a stop at 'Rambouillet' station, as well as by road via RN10, exit 'D963'. A rare opportunity in the area! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Key features: - Secure site with electric gate - Video surveillance - Brand new open-plan offices - Independent reversible air conditioning (pending installation) - Linoleum flooring - Independent access (via walkway) - Private restroom facilities - Photovoltaic panels - Private terrace (25 m²) - Outdoor parking spaces - Shops and restaurants nearby

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable