Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Gibson Ln 437,347 SF Industrial Building North Ferriby HU14 3HB $13,176,218 ($30.13/SF) 7% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- A detached industrial facility extending to 437,347 sq ft arranged across two interconnected warehouse buildings.
- Melton sits immediately adjacent to Melton West, a 200-acre strategic employment development
- The lease benefits from Five yearly rent reviews CPI compounded annually, subject to a 1.5% collar and 3.5% cap per annum.
Executive Summary
An opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial and manufacturing facility in Melton, East Yorkshire.
The property is let to SCA Products (UK) Limited, guaranteed by SCA Forest Products Aktiebolag and BSW Timber Solutions Ltd (via an AGA). The property is let on a FR&I lease until 21 March 2039 (13 years term certain) at a current rent of £735,105 per annum, equating to a low £1.68 per sq ft.
Property Facts
| Price | $13,176,218 | Rentable Building Area | 437,347 SF |
| Price Per SF | $30.13 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Year Built | 2005 |
| Cap Rate | 7% | Tenancy | Single |
| Tenure | Freehold | Parking Ratio | 0.16/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Clear Ceiling Height | 26’2” (7.98 m) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 15 |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 9 |
| Lot Size | 25.00 AC |
| Price | $13,176,218 |
| Price Per SF | $30.13 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 25.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 437,347 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.16/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 26’2” (7.98 m) |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 15 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 9 |
- Heating
1 1
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Gibson Ln
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.