Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

A unique opportunity in the heart of Gleizé: commercial spaces and daycare in an iconic project! Valoris Real Estate presents this redevelopment project, located on the site of the former Gleizé cooperative winery, offering 670.22 m² of divisible commercial spaces starting from 79.29 m². Ideally situated on a busy thoroughfare, these spaces provide excellent visibility and strong customer potential. Four commercial spaces are available: - Commerce 1: 163.85 m² with 5 outdoor spaces and 2 covered spaces - Commerce 2: 128.32 m² with 4 outdoor spaces and 2 covered spaces - Commerce 3: 148.76 m² with 4 outdoor spaces and 2 covered spaces - Commerce 4: 79.29 m² with 2 outdoor spaces and 1 covered space The site also features 19 outdoor parking spaces, 10 covered spaces, and a semi-underground parking lot, ensuring easy access for customers. With delivery scheduled for Q3 2026, this new development, well-served by public transportation and close to all amenities, offers a rare opportunity to grow your business in a dynamic and strategic setting. Contact us today for more information and to secure your spot in this future-focused project! - ERP 5th category type M - Daycare: ERP 5th category type R - 19 outdoor parking spaces - 10 covered parking spaces - Semi-underground parking - Excellent visibility - Busy thoroughfare - 4 buildings with 83 residential units, including 4 commercial spaces and 1 daycare space

3 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 3
  • 1,603 SF
  • Retail
  • $337,187 ($210.35/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • Unit 4
  • 850 SF
  • Retail
  • $179,722 ($211.44/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,377 SF
  • Retail
  • $290,857 ($211.22/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 3 1,603 SF Retail $337,187 ($210.35/SF) -
Unit 4 850 SF Retail $179,722 ($211.44/SF) -
- 1,377 SF Retail $290,857 ($211.22/SF) -

Unit 3

Unit Size
1,603 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$337,187 ($210.35/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 4

Unit Size
850 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$179,722 ($211.44/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,377 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$290,857 ($211.22/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 3

Unit Size 1,603 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $337,187 ($210.35/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

Unit 4

Unit Size 850 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $179,722 ($211.44/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,377 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $290,857 ($211.22/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 5
Year Built 2020 - 2026

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Security System

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39083344

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69400 Gleizé

Batiment - LotTypeSurface (m²)Prix vente HTPrix vente HT / m2ParkingsPrix total places de parking Prix total HT parking inclus
Commerce 2Local Commercial 128.32 m²250 224 €1 950 €6 Places51 000 €301 224 €
Commerce 3Local Commercial 148.76 m²290 082 €1 950 €6 Places 51 000 €341 082 €
Commerce 4Local Commercial79.29 m²154 615.50 €1 950 €3 Places 25 500 €180 115.50 €