Your email has been sent.
33170 Gradignan 17,115 SF of Industrial Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $0.15 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $2,578 /YR $214.80 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $12,888 /YR $1,074 /MO
- Finished Ceilings: 23’
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 17,115 SF | 3/6/9 | $8.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $140,595 /YR HT-HC $11,716 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 17,115 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $8.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $140,595 /YR HT-HC $11,716 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 17,115 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$8.21 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Finished Ceilings: 23’
Property Overview
FOR RENT - INDEPENDENT BUILDING OF 1,590 SQM IN GRADIGNAN Ideally located near the A63 and the ring road, LOCO IMMO offers for rent an independent activity building in excellent condition, with a total surface area of 1,590 sqm on one level, situated on a 3,700 sqm plot. The property includes a reception area of approximately 200 sqm, a warehouse of 1,100 sqm with a ceiling height of 7 meters, and office space of approximately 300 sqm. Truck access available. www.locoimmo.com - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Secured and enclosed site - Independent building - Double-skin insulated building - Warehouse height: 6.50 to 7.50 meters - 3 motorized metal shutters (3 x 3.50 m) - 2 motorized sectional doors (3 x 3.50 m) - Quartz concrete slab - Paved outdoor area - Truck access
Industrial Facility Facts
Presented by
"33170 Gradignan"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.