Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Building located in a well-established residential area with all services close at hand.
  • Well connected by both public and private transportation.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste -
  • 2,153 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.16 /SF/YR INCL $0.51 /SF/MO INCL $13,252 /YR INCL $1,104 /MO INCL
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This office for rent is located in the Institutos area of Granollers, in a well-established setting for professional activities. It is on the second floor of a building with an elevator and has a total area of 200 m². The office is laid out with a large open workroom, three separate spaces, an additional office, and two bathrooms, allowing for a functional organization of different teams or work areas. The property is exterior-facing and very bright, providing a comfortable and pleasant work environment. Due to its features and size, it is a suitable option for companies looking for space and a good location within Granollers.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Open-plan office on the second floor with an elevator.
  • Exterior office with lots of natural light.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 6 - 17 People
  • Large room and several separate spaces.
  • Institutes Area of Granollers.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste - 2,153 SF Negotiable $6.16 /SF/YR INCL $0.51 /SF/MO INCL $13,252 /YR INCL $1,104 /MO INCL Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste -

Size
2,153 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.16 /SF/YR INCL $0.51 /SF/MO INCL $13,252 /YR INCL $1,104 /MO INCL
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste -

Size 2,153 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.16 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 17 People
  • Open-plan office on the second floor with an elevator.
  • Large room and several separate spaces.
  • Exterior office with lots of natural light.
  • Institutes Area of Granollers.

Property Overview

Residential building located on Roger de Flor Street, in the town of Granollers, in the province of Barcelona. It has 1,904 sqm of built area distributed over 4 above-ground floors. It benefits from excellent transport links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Building Class
C
  • Listing ID: 40042289

  • Date on Market: 4/6/2026