Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Granville Court Granville Mount 4,800 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Otley LS21 3DZ $749,977 ($156.25/SF) 7.83% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Within walking distance of Otley town centre
- Vacant unit provide opportunity for partial owner occupancy
- Good parking provision
Executive Summary
Offers in the region of £560,000 are invited for the freehold. This represents a net initial yield of 7.83%.
The property comprises a terrace of three units used as both traditional office and light industrial accommodation.
Property Facts Sale Pending
| Price | $749,977 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $156.25 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Rentable Building Area | 4,800 SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.83% | No. Stories | 2 |
| Tenure | Freehold | Year Built | 1999 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Price | $749,977 |
| Price Per SF | $156.25 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.83% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1999 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
1 1
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Granville Court | Granville Mount
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.