Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,765 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,514 /YR HT-HC $2,710 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $4,379 /YR $364.91 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,322 /YR $193.48 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,765 SF 3/6/9 $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,514 /YR HT-HC $2,710 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,765 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,514 /YR HT-HC $2,710 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,765 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $4,379 /YR $364.91 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,322 /YR $193.48 /MO

Property Overview

Our agency, Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis & Var Est, is offering mixed-use premises for rent with an approximate area of 164 m² located in Grasse. These spaces feature high ceilings, a large entrance door for easy access, and a functional layout that includes a well-designed office area. Four private parking spaces are included with the property. For more information or to schedule a visit, contact us today. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - 2 separate entrances - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Partially partitioned offices - 380V electrical supply - 4 private outdoor parking spaces - Visitor parking - Perimeter baseboards - Private restrooms - Paved lot - Insulated roofing - Locker rooms

Property Facts

Building Size
1,765 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40567874

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06130 Grasse

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback