This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3002 W Main St
Williamston, NC 27892
Former Reddick Fumigants · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 10.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 12,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1987
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
Zoning Commercial - 4.26 +/- acres zoned M2 (Manufacturing and Industrial) 5.79 +/- acres zoned Heavy Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 0505253
  • 0505469
Land Assessment
$154,620
Improvements Assessment
$303,660
Total Assessment
$458,280
  • Listing ID: 8056321

  • Date on Market: 7/10/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3002 W Main St, Williamston, NC 27892