Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Take advantage of this modern office space (built in 2008) located on the ground floor. Extremely bright thanks to its numerous windows, this 151.27 m² office space is air-conditioned and features private restrooms compliant with accessibility standards for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). Strategically located at the foot of Tram Line A and near the South Ring Road, the property is sold with two parking spaces (indoor/outdoor). AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS is the first business real estate firm structured as a network of agents. With our team of 80 brokers, we cover a large portion of the national territory to assist our corporate clients in their search for retail spaces, offices, industrial premises, buildings, and land. www.reseau-brokers.com Fees are the responsibility of the seller. Part of a condominium with 3 units. Average share of the annual budget: €4,500. No ongoing legal proceedings. Energy performance certificate (DPE) pending. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. Your AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS advisor: Maurice SANDOZ Commercial agent (sole proprietorship) RSAC 887.515.260 RCP 7953190/S17221565

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,625 SF
  • Office
  • $251,033 ($154.48/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,625 SF Office $251,033 ($154.48/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,625 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$251,033 ($154.48/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,625 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $251,033 ($154.48/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Building Class C
Floors 6
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39487407

  • Date on Market: 2/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38100 Grenoble