Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity: GRENOBLE Europole, located in the business district, on the 6th floor of a building with pleasant architecture, office space for sale with a private area of 288.69 sq. ft. Excellent location, close to the train station, tram lines A and B, and the city center. Bright and comfortable office space. A deal not to be missed! Immediate availability. RESEAU BROKERS® is the first business real estate firm structured as a network of agents. With our team of 80 Brokers, we cover a large part of the national territory to assist our business clients in their search for retail spaces, offices, activity premises, buildings, and land. www.reseau-brokers.com Fees are the responsibility of the seller. In a condominium of 1 lot. Average share of the projected budget: €1/year. No ongoing legal proceedings. Energy performance certificate (DPE) in progress. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. Your advisor at AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS: Maurice SANDOZ Commercial agent (Individual business) RSAC 887.515.260 RCP 7953190/S17221565

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 3,107 SF
  • Office
  • $782,447 ($251.83/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 3,107 SF Office $782,447 ($251.83/SF) -

-

Unit Size
3,107 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$782,447 ($251.83/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 3,107 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $782,447 ($251.83/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Building Class B
Floors 10
Year Built 1990 - 1999
Parking Yes

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39815604

  • Date on Market: 3/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38000 Grenoble