Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

GRENOBLE (38) - Free commercial property in an excellent location, close to tramway stops, in good general condition within a well-maintained 7-story condominium. For sale: commercial property consisting of a 24 m² retail space, a back room of approximately 11 m² suitable for storage, and a basement cellar. The last commercial lease (3/6/9 years) ended on 12/31/2025. The rent was €550/month excluding taxes and charges, or €6,600 annually. Property tax amounts to €905. Condominium fees are €470/year. The location near major boulevards, the university library, and the Alliés - Clos d'Or neighborhood ensures excellent visibility. Public transportation (tram and bus) is less than 100 meters away. This space is ideal for office use, a laundromat, or a small business (including food service). There is potential to modify the layout to create a larger commercial space. For more information or to schedule a visit, feel free to contact me! Number of units in the condominium: 45. Average annual share of charges (estimated budget): €480, or €40 per month. Agency fees are the responsibility of the buyer, amounting to 15.58% including tax of the price excluding fees. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. CAPIFRANCE Real Estate Network - Your commercial agent (RSAC No. 484 246 517 - Grenoble Registry) Isabelle AUBRUN Individual Entrepreneur 06 82 17 54 89 - Ref. 952300

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 376 SF
Price $104,743
Price Per SF $278.57
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Floors 1

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Nearby Major Retailers

Spar
Super U
Starbucks
Societe Generale
Lidl
Groupe Casino
  • Listing ID: 40474465

  • Date on Market: 5/10/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38000 Grenoble