Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Immprove offers a commercial office space for sale, located on the 7th floor with an exceptional 82m² cross-through layout. Great potential, includes 2 parking spaces (covered and secured) in the price. Europole is the leading business district in the area, closely connected to the scientific hub Polygone. Ideally located near downtown, the SNCF train station, and bus and tramway stops. Nearby landmarks include the courthouse, General Council, CNAM TS, Business School, International School, World Trade Center, and other business centers. Features: - High-quality common areas - Handicap-accessible elevator - Keypad entry - Video intercom - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Modern building - Urban heating system - Good condition - Premises include: - Reception area - Partitioned offices - Meeting room - Kitchen - Bright, cross-through layout - Double exposure - Balcony - Suspended ceilings - Carpet flooring - Drywall partitions - Perimeter baseboards - Pre-wired for IT and telephone systems - RJ45 outlets - Possibility to meet E.R.P. standards Location/Transportation: - Tramway Line B - Grenoble SNCF train station - A480 highway access Interior parking spaces included in the sale price. Legal Carrez measurements and official designation are currently being determined. Special sale conditions: Interior parking spaces included in the sale price. Legal Carrez measurements and official designation are currently being determined.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 882 SF
  • Office
  • $233,619 ($264.87/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $5.29 /SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 882 SF Office $233,619 ($264.87/SF) -

-

Unit Size
882 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$233,619 ($264.87/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 882 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $233,619 ($264.87/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $5.29 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $233,639
Unit Size 882 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 883 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 40501870

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38000 Grenoble

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
7 Bureaux 82 Immédiate 2 451 m² HD 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement
Total 82 m²