Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quick access N4 and A104
  • Secure and renovated site
  • Close to RER E station

Features

Exterior Dock Doors
60
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - LOT 1
  • 170,242 SF
  • 3-9 Years
  • $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $922,279 /YR HT-HC $76,857 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 42,291 SF of dedicated office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 654,198 SF of adjacent space
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • 2 ground level accesses
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.04 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $6,525 /YR $543.77 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.92 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $157,099 /YR $13,092 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Free height 10.50 m
  • LPG parking included
  • Ground - LOT 2
  • 159,833 SF
  • 3-9 Years
  • $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $865,890 /YR HT-HC $72,158 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 30,247 SF of dedicated office space
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • 2 ground level accesses
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.04 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $6,525 /YR $543.77 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.07 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $10,440 /YR $870.04 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Free height 10.50 m
  • LPG parking included
  • Ground - LOT 3
  • 324,123 SF
  • 3-9 Years
  • $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,755,922 /YR HT-HC $146,327 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 904 SF of dedicated office space
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • 2 ground level accesses
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $6,525 /YR $543.77 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.03 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $10,440 /YR $870.04 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Free height 10.50 m
  • LPG parking included
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - LOT 1 170,242 SF 3-9 Years $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $922,279 /YR HT-HC $76,857 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - LOT 2 159,833 SF 3-9 Years $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $865,890 /YR HT-HC $72,158 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - LOT 3 324,123 SF 3-9 Years $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,755,922 /YR HT-HC $146,327 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground - LOT 1

Size
170,242 SF
Term
3-9 Years
Rental Rate
$5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $922,279 /YR HT-HC $76,857 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - LOT 2

Size
159,833 SF
Term
3-9 Years
Rental Rate
$5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $865,890 /YR HT-HC $72,158 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - LOT 3

Size
324,123 SF
Term
3-9 Years
Rental Rate
$5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,755,922 /YR HT-HC $146,327 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - LOT 1

Size 170,242 SF
Term 3-9 Years
Rental Rate $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.04 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $6,525 /YR $543.77 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.92 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $157,099 /YR $13,092 /MO
  • Includes 42,291 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Free height 10.50 m
  • 2 ground level accesses
  • LPG parking included

Ground - LOT 2

Size 159,833 SF
Term 3-9 Years
Rental Rate $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.04 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $6,525 /YR $543.77 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.07 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $10,440 /YR $870.04 /MO
  • Includes 30,247 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Free height 10.50 m
  • 2 ground level accesses
  • LPG parking included

Ground - LOT 3

Size 324,123 SF
Term 3-9 Years
Rental Rate $5.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $6,525 /YR $543.77 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.03 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $10,440 /YR $870.04 /MO
  • Includes 904 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Free height 10.50 m
  • 2 ground level accesses
  • LPG parking included

Property Overview

Independent logistics platform spanning 60,778 m², divisible starting from 14,800 m², designed for high-volume logistics, industrial, and storage activities. Fully renovated in 2023, the facility ensures efficient operations. The building features a clear height of 10.50 meters, reaching up to 14 meters in certain areas, a floor load capacity of 5 tons per m², 60 dock doors, and 2 ground-level access points, enabling smooth management of inbound and outbound flows as well as high-bay storage with industrial racking systems. The site is equipped with an ESFR sprinkler system, high-performance LED lighting, and a 35-meter maneuvering area suitable for heavy trucks. Accompanying office spaces and social facilities complete the offering. The property includes over 200 car parking spaces within a secure, enclosed site, enhanced by video surveillance. Located in the heart of the ZAE Eiffel in Gretz-Armainvilliers, this platform benefits from an environment tailored to modern logistics needs.