Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
Hafen Ranch Rd
Pahrump, NV 89061
165 Lots Artesia at Hafen Ranch · Land For Sale
·
2.50 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development | Cross Streets | Hwy 160 and Hafen Ranch Road |
| Zoning | Residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Cross Streets | Hwy 160 and Hafen Ranch Road |
| Zoning | Residential |
Description
This is Phase 5 of Artesia at Hafen Ranch. Phases 1 through 4 are developed with Semi Custom and Custom Homes. Pahrumps premier community with large lots with space for RV's, Work shops and more. Neighborhood Community Center, Dog Park, Walking Park with easy commute to Las Vegas.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 43-693-05 | Improvements Assessment | $131,275 |
| Land Assessment | $11,572 | Total Assessment | $142,847 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
43-693-05
Land Assessment
$11,572
Improvements Assessment
$131,275
Total Assessment
$142,847
Listing ID: 11778265
Date on Market: 3/1/2018
Last Updated:
Address: Hafen Ranch Rd, Pahrump, NV 89061
The Land Property at Hafen Ranch Rd, Pahrump, NV 89061 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.