Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,295 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.63 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,572 /YR HT-HC $2,714 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Property Tax:
    $0.41 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,744 /YR $145.30 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,295 SF 3/6/9 $7.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.63 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,572 /YR HT-HC $2,714 /MO HT-HC Flex - September 30, 2026

Ground

Size
4,295 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.63 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,572 /YR HT-HC $2,714 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

Ground

Size 4,295 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.58 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Property Tax:
    $0.41 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,744 /YR $145.30 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”

Property Overview

Aires d'Entreprises offers for rent this activity unit of approximately 399 m², ideally located in a business area in the city of Hem, close to major transport routes. This property includes the following features: - Sectional door - Large bay window - Warehouse space - Bright accompanying offices with LED tile false ceilings and carpet tile flooring. Additionally, the area is easily accessible by public transportation (train station and bus). Ground floor area: 399 m² Maximum clear height under beam: 8.5 m Building access: Suitable for heavy vehicles Maneuvering area Number of ground-level doors: 1 Heating: Gas, via air heater

Property Facts

Building Size
4,295 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39846461

  • Date on Market: 3/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 59510 Hem

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Activités 399 1er octobre 2026 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT, à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans Trimestriel d'avance
Total 399 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!