Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Festing Buildings Highland Rd 3,047 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Southsea PO4 9BZ $406,091 ($133.28/SF)

Investment Highlights
- A retail unit at ground floor with basement storage.
- It further offers a self contained two storey three bedroom flat over first and second floors.
- Rear pedestrian access.
- Vacant three bed flat at top floor.
Executive Summary
The property is located close to the thriving Albert Road retail area of Southsea, which offers a wide variety of independent retailers, cafes and restaurants. National retailers close by include Co-op and Sainsbury’s.
Mixed Use Investment For Sale In Southsea The property is available as a part income producing investment. The building offers: A retail unit at ground floor with basement storage. Rear pedestrian access. It further offers a self contained two storey three bedroom flat over first and second floors. Vacant three bed flat at top floor.
A retail unit at ground floor with basement storage Rear pedestrian access It further offers a self contained two storey three bedroom flat over first and second floors Vacant three bed flat at top floor
Building Size
3,047 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1950
Price
$406,091
Price Per SF
$133.28
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Frontage
55’ on Highland Road
- -
- 1,110 SF
- -
- -
- Crescent Community Care Services
- -
- 3,842 SF
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Cave Academy | - | 1,110 SF | - | - | ||
| Crescent Community Care Services | - | 3,842 SF | - | - | ||
| Portsmouth Martial Arts | Services | - | - | - | ||
| The Craneswater Snooker Club | - | - | - | - |
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Festing Buildings | Highland Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.