Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located on NM 550 with DOT-approved access and truck-ready infrastructure
  • Rough graded parcels ready for final site prep
  • Zoned Industrial with approved master drainage plan
  • Fully serviced with water, sewer, gas, and electric utilities
  • Eligible for IRB and LEDA incentives through the City of Bloomfield
  • Flexible lot sizes and pricing from $2.25 to $6.50/SF

Executive Summary

Animas Business Park presents a rare opportunity to acquire industrial land in the heart of the Four Corners region, strategically located in Bloomfield, New Mexico. This master-planned commercial community offers approximately 35 acres of subdividable land, with flexible lot configurations designed to accommodate a wide range of user requirements. The site is accessed via NM State Road 550, a paved thoroughfare with curb and gutter, engineered to support large truck traffic and logistics operations.

Property Facts

Price $703,710
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use
Industrial
  • Industrial Park
Total Lot Size 3.59 AC
Zoning Industrial

1 Lot Available

Lot 5-C

Price $703,710
Price Per AC $196,024.96
Lot Size 3.59 AC

Industrial land in Animas Business Park, ±35 acres available.

Description

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
  • Listing ID: 13648308

  • Date on Market: 8/31/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Highway 550 & Louisiana, Bloomfield, NM 87413