Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • · Multiple lots available for lease with the option to buy
  • · Great visibility with high traffic counts on Hwy 6 & 50 and I-70
  • · Located on the Hwy 6 & 50 and the I-70 exchange

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $3.60 /SF/YR
  • $0.30 /SF/MO
  • $137,693 /YR
  • $11,474 /MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.88 AC

Great opportunity to lease a 0.88 acre vacant lot with high visibility from both Highway 6&50 and I70. Access to property will be from Sanford Drive. Property is just east of Love's and Pilot truck stops. The adjacent vacant parcels and free-standing warehouse can also be leased. Owner is in the process of subdividing lots. Please call listing agent for additional information. Hotel is not included in any offering.

Property Overview

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.88 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use Commercial

Attachments

Brochure
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 30381616

  • Date on Market: 2/18/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Highway 6 & 50 Lot 2, Grand Junction, CO 81505